ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAVI - IMO 9255749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:JAVIAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255749Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Javi[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 13.04.2007

Ship's Name [b]Javi[/b]
Ex-Name(s) JAVI, Javi, BG IRELAND, B.G. IRELAND, B G IRELAND, GERD
IMO-No. 9255749
Call Sign V2BH3
Flag Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry St. John's
Owner Unitas Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. MS "GERD" KG
Length overall 134.62 m
Registered Length 125.67 m
Registered Breadth 21.50 m
Draught 7.100 m
Gross Tonnage 7660
Net Tonnage 4200
Shipbuilder / Place Volharding Shipyards Eemshaven B.V. / Eemshaven
Yard Number 541
Launching 27.02.2003
Completion 07.10.2003
Number of 20ft Containers 750
Engine Manufacturer Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG
Engine Model MaK 8 M 43
Power 7200 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9255749
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304816000
Callsign:V2BH3
Former name(s):
- Javi (Until 2007 Jun)
- B.g.ireland (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gerd (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gerd
© Frits Olinga
Gerd
© Frits Olinga
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!