ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTELAND - IMO 9116204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALTELANDAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116204Hits:693
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on April 28, 2005. IMO 9116204. Ex-PATRIA 1995 (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed PATRIA in July 2007 and CARIBE NAVIGATOR in May 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Navigator
IMO:9116204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305289000
Callsign:V2PW6
Former name(s):
- Patria (Until 2008 May)
- Alteland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Patria (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,602 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’25.1” N, 80°7’12.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Kygec
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 18:00:12 UTCKygec
2018 April 17th, 15:00:42 UTCUspef
2018 April 17th, 06:00:49 UTCUsmia
2018 April 12th, 18:00:32 UTCKygec
2018 April 10th, 13:30:37 UTCUspef
2018 April 10th, 06:00:54 UTCUsmia
2018 April 7th, 18:00:05 UTCKygec
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:37 UTCUspef
2018 March 31st, 18:30:53 UTCGeorgetown
2018 March 28th, 04:00:44 UTCPort Everglades, Fl
More Of This Ship
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!