ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY OLDENDORFF - IMO 9032692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LUCY OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032692Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen sitting at Anchor in the Pilot Boarding Ground downstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia waiting for the Berth at Risdon to come avalible to unload a full shipment of Phosphate
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang An
IMO:9032692
Flag:China
MMSI:413905000
Callsign:BIOQ
Former name(s):
- Lucy Oldendorff (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,160 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°32’2.27” N, 122°3’25.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 258° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Jin Shan
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 00:00:39 UTCJin Shan
2017 August 29th, 05:00:25 UTCM J S
2017 August 25th, 16:30:23 UTCQ H D
2017 July 7th, 23:00:05 UTCJin Shan
2017 June 11th, 06:30:05 UTCM J S
2017 June 6th, 04:00:46 UTCQ H D
2017 May 27th, 15:30:00 UTCQhd
2017 May 15th, 02:00:17 UTCJin Shan
2017 May 4th, 08:00:56 UTCC J K
2017 April 24th, 03:00:11 UTCHuang Huai
More Of This Ship
XIN XIANG AN
© Geir Vinnes
XIN XIANG AN
© Geir Vinnes
XIN XIANG AN
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!