ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEMANIA EXPRESS - IMO 9213105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALEMANIA EXPRESSAdded:Nov 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9213105Hits:815
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg on April 26, 2005. IMO 9213105. Ex-EMS TRADER (launched as), SEA CHEETAH 2000-2002. Particulars CLICK.

Renamed EMS TRADER in August 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Trader
IMO:9213105
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805663
Callsign:CQGN
Former name(s):
- Alemania Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2002 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°9’31.49” N, 94°30’45.46” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 123° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Limon
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
10:30:48 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 10:30:48 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 January 29th, 16:30:19 UTCSwpass New Orleans
2018 January 18th, 07:30:50 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 January 17th, 12:00:04 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 16th, 08:30:50 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 January 14th, 23:30:23 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 4th, 05:00:41 UTCNew Orleans Swpass
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCPuerto Limon
2017 December 10th, 18:00:31 UTCNew Orleans Sw Pass
2017 December 7th, 14:30:39 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
EMS TRADER
© stara zientara
Ems Trader
© Matthias Ahrens
EMS TRADER
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!