ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUFINIA - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:RUFINIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland) 2004/8/19
(Now sailing as Ostgard, renamed in 05)
IMO: 9196216 | Callsign: PBAW | Loa: 89,25 m | Beam: 13,40 m | Depth: 7,15 m | Draught: 5,67 m | DWT: 3792 ton | GT: 2785 | Main Engine: 1x Krupp-MaK 6M25 (1800 kW) | Speed: 12,5 kn | Capacity: 181 TEU | Build: 2001 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Manager: MF Marine Devision | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’21.6” N, 23°51’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 28th, 23:00:12 UTCHonfleur
2018 February 19th, 22:00:59 UTCTurku
2018 February 15th, 06:00:07 UTCBrake
2018 February 4th, 18:00:34 UTCNantes
2018 January 26th, 18:00:18 UTCLomonosov
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:25 UTCStettin
2018 January 19th, 08:00:59 UTCHamina
2018 January 16th, 10:00:55 UTCVasteras
2018 January 9th, 12:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 18th, 06:00:40 UTCNantes
More Of This Ship
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!