ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIDA - IMO 8502107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:MAIDAAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502107Hits:1,402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Now known as: Sea Rover

A rare night shot from the Wharf side.  Unfortuantley security arrangments mean can't do this any more.  Seen here berthed Macquarie Wharf no 6 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia waiting to load 3000t of Zinc for export to the US
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzhener Veshnyakov
IMO:8502107
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354480
Callsign:UBDJ3
Former name(s):
- Sea Rover (Until 2012 Nov)
- Malambo (Until 2005 Jan)
- Maida (Until 2003 Jan)
- Radist Nesmenova (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’8.36” N, 6°1’32.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Noaes Alesund
Arrival:22nd May 2018
11:30:51 UTC
Last update:
26 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 11:30:51 UTCNoaes Alesund
2018 May 4th, 14:00:56 UTCSousse
2018 April 24th, 06:00:49 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 24th, 06:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 28th, 20:00:53 UTCOulu
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:45 UTCGdynia
2018 March 16th, 19:00:59 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 March 1st, 16:00:51 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 March 1st, 16:00:49 UTCAviles
2018 February 7th, 12:00:22 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
INZHENER VESHNYAKOV
© Eddie Walker
INZHENER VESCHNYAKOV
© TYZEF29
INZHENER VESHNYAKOV
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!