ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUFINIA - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:RUFINIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJMuiden (Holland) 2004/8/19
(Now sailing as Ostgard, renamed in 05)
IMO: 9196216 | Callsign: PBAW | Loa: 89,25 m | Beam: 13,40 m | Depth: 7,15 m | Draught: 5,67 m | DWT: 3792 ton | GT: 2785 | Main Engine: 1x Krupp-MaK 6M25 (1800 kW) | Speed: 12,5 kn | Capacity: 181 TEU | Build: 2001 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Manager: MF Marine Devision | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’41.4” N, 4°35’3.6” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Nantes
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 06:00:05 UTCNantes
2017 October 8th, 12:00:13 UTCLomonosov
2017 October 5th, 00:00:53 UTCStockvik
2017 September 27th, 10:00:40 UTCRaynes
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:55 UTCFoynes
2017 September 8th, 02:00:22 UTCTurku
2017 September 3rd, 21:00:46 UTCFrederikstad
2017 August 30th, 14:00:51 UTCIjmuiden
2017 August 27th, 14:00:18 UTCAntwerpen
2017 August 6th, 18:00:50 UTCAueria
More Of This Ship
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
OSTBORG
© erwin willemse
OSTBORG
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!