ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Hirotsuki - IMO 9003146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:New HirotsukiAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9003146Hits:921
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
M/V New Hirotsuki IMO-No 9003146 is leaving Cuxhaven after discharging her cargo of frozen fish - 07/05/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Venus
IMO:9003146
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440241000
Callsign:D7NH
Former name(s):
- Sirius 1 (Until 2014 Jul)
- New Hirotsuki (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,273 tons
Summer DWT:5,178 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Hirotsuki
© Robalisa
NEW HIROTSUKI
© Sydney Sinclair
New Hirotsuki
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!