ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTDIJK - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GEESTDIJKAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:371
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Rotterdam Shortsea Terminal 9-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°29’23.39” N, 1°52’55.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 189° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Tees
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:27 UTCThamesport
2018 April 20th, 22:00:26 UTCTees
2018 April 18th, 04:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 16th, 04:00:44 UTCKronshtadt
2018 April 16th, 04:00:02 UTCKronshtadt
2018 April 11th, 11:45:18 UTCRtm
2018 April 10th, 08:00:49 UTCTees
2018 April 8th, 00:01:48 UTCGdynia
2018 April 6th, 23:00:33 UTCRiga
2018 April 5th, 08:00:57 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!