ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTDIJK - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GEESTDIJKAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Rotterdam Shortsea Terminal 9-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’57.34” N, 8°15’38.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 11:00:04 UTCTeesport
2017 July 22nd, 21:01:01 UTCRiga
2017 July 21st, 05:00:17 UTCKronshtadt
2017 July 20th, 06:00:10 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 17th, 14:00:07 UTCLubeck
2017 July 14th, 07:00:34 UTCThamesport
2017 July 14th, 00:00:05 UTCZeebrugge
2017 July 12th, 10:00:20 UTCTeesport
2017 July 9th, 00:01:49 UTCRiga
2017 July 7th, 04:00:02 UTCKronshtadt
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
VOHBURG
© Marcus-S
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!