ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA TELAMON - IMO 9122203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA TELAMONAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122203Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 9-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isti
IMO:9122203
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352567000
Callsign:T2TF4
Former name(s):
- Tara (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nautic (Until 2010 Mar)
- Norasia Telamon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Telamon (Until 2004 Jun)
- Contship Ambition (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUTIC
© Jens Boldt
PISTI
© U Beutekamp
PISTI
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!