ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 112 - IMO 7612412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 112Added:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612412Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moored in Gravesend reach 16/5/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:7612412
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273331110
Callsign:UBCF7
Former name(s):
- Kapella (Until 2011 May)
- Capella (Until 2008)
- Pavel Yablochkov (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,349 tons
Summer DWT:1,922 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAVEL YABLOCHKOV
© simonwp
PAVEL YABLOCHKOV
© PWR
PAVEL YABLOCHKOV
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!