ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 8222185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222185Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 9-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haithabu
IMO:8222185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304040000
Callsign:V2GP7
Former name(s):
- Fehn Cartagena (Until 2014 Oct 03)
- Sylvia (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Heimatland (Until 2003 Feb 11)
- Athos (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Heimatland (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,573 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’34.34” N, 11°2’30.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 8° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Horsens
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 23:30:56 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 12th, 21:30:45 UTCAarhus
2018 February 10th, 20:00:20 UTCGrenaa
2018 February 8th, 18:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 5th, 19:00:13 UTCRendsburg
2018 January 27th, 23:30:48 UTCDarlovo
2018 January 24th, 10:00:36 UTCAabenraa
2018 January 20th, 07:00:14 UTCRostock
2018 January 16th, 21:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 13th, 15:00:55 UTCVejle
More Of This Ship
HAITHABU
© stara zientara
FEHN CARTAGENA
© Wil Weijsters
HAITHABU
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!