ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Damodar General T J Park - IMO 7349625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Damodar General T J ParkAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7349625Hits:997
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Indian bulk carrier Damodar General T. J. Park, bt. 1974, gt. 31285, upstream river Elbe on 16.8.1983, renamed Mahanaim, Pan in 1995, broken up on 1.3.2002

IMO Added 7349625
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahanaim
IMO:7349625
Former name(s):
- Joint Bethel (Until 1995 Sep)
- Damodar Kaveri (Until 1995 Aug)
- Damodar General T.j.park (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,077 tons
Summer DWT:54,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!