ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Lynx - IMO 7810533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:World LynxAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7810533Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. :-P
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emirates
IMO:7810533
Former name(s):
- Star (Until 2005 Jun)
- World D (Until 2002 Jul)
- World Lynx (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,312 tons
Summer DWT:13,562 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC EMIRATES
© lys
MSC EMIRATES
© lys
MSC EMIRATES
© ROBERTO TONINI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!