ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEER SOUND - IMO 5185257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DEER SOUNDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5185257Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
British coaster Deer Sound, bt. 1960, gt. 635, int he Kiel channel on 21.6.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Eman
IMO:5185257
Former name(s):
- Al Hajeh Mariam (Until 1995)
- Asra (Until 1992)
- Madi (Until 1990 Jan)
- Deer Sound (Until 1988)
- Kenrix (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:635 tons
Summer DWT:940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KENRIX
© PWR
DEER SOUND
© PWR
DEER SOUND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!