ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neera Naree - IMO 8604979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Neera NareeAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8604979Hits:926
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen here having just berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia with a cargo of Phosphate.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qian Hai
IMO:8604979
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372487000
Callsign:3EOS3
Former name(s):
- Blue Bridge (Until 2015 Jan)
- Normasa G (Until 2013 Jul)
- Neera Naree (Until 2010 Mar)
- Gant Prosperity (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ansac Prosperity (Until 2000 Dec)
- T.s.prosperity (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,929 tons
Summer DWT:25,309 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’15.55” N, 121°51’12.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 114° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Jingjiang
Arrival:11th Oct 2016
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 14th, 07:00:20 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 February 26th, 06:00:20 UTCKao Hsiung
2016 February 5th, 12:00:19 UTCDavao
2016 January 20th, 17:00:37 UTCYangzhou
2015 December 21st, 10:00:59 UTCJp
2015 December 21st, 10:00:37 UTCJp
2015 December 21st, 10:00:15 UTCNantong
2015 October 28th, 21:30:07 UTCZhangjiagang
2015 July 16th, 16:00:47 UTCJingjiang
2015 June 4th, 02:00:55 UTCLianyungang
More Of This Ship
Qian Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
NORMASA G
© NORDINA
NEERA NAREE
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!