ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORNING IVY - IMO 7930319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MORNING IVYAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7930319Hits:491
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Morning Ivy. IMO No. 7930319. Built 1981. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Ivy
IMO:7930319
Former name(s):
- Princess Arrow (Until 2004 Sep)
- European Venture (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,536 tons
Summer DWT:17,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS ARROW
© Graham Darling
MORNING IVY
© Jochen Wegener
MORNING IVY
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 03:18 (11 years ago)
this on i think is better then your other stern shot of her. how are you getting such a high up shot of these boats lately? did you switch spots
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!