ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN WIND - IMO 9008421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN WINDAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008421Hits:1,211
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Norwegian Cruise Line vessel Norwegian Wind berthed at Princess Wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  NCL deployed the vessel to Cruise Australia and New Zealand for 3 months and have not been back since!
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Aquarius
IMO:9008421
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308273000
Callsign:C6LG6
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Wind (Until 2007 May)
- Windward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:51,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’43.62” N, 114°11’12.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 77° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg Via Tathong Ch
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
01:45:11 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 01:45:11 UTCHkg Via Tathong Ch
2018 January 8th, 18:00:57 UTCHkg>high Seas
2018 January 8th, 00:45:50 UTCTw Kel>hkg
2018 January 6th, 01:00:12 UTCTw Kel>jp Yon Off
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:05 UTCTw Kel>jp Nah
2018 January 1st, 23:00:29 UTCJp Isg>tw Kel
2017 December 31st, 23:00:08 UTCTw Kel>jp Isg
2017 December 31st, 02:00:32 UTCJp Ogn>tw Kel
2017 December 30th, 01:00:42 UTCTw Kel>jp Yon Off
2017 December 25th, 22:00:32 UTCJp Isg>tw Kel
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© Owen Foley
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© kkcoastwatch
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© kkcoastwatch
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!