ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Logger - IMO 9109964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Ocean LoggerAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9109964Hits:937
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
A regular bulk carrier that calls into Risdon upstream from Tasmania, Australia.  She normaly brings Zinc Concentrates in but has brought phosphate in and has also loaded logs in Hobart on one occasion.
Vessel Identification
Name:Idil
IMO:9109964
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373306000
Callsign:3FJJ3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Id (Until 2012 Apr)
- Ocean Logger (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ocean Laurel (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:28,429 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’13.96” N, 36°39’21.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 155° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 14:00:24 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 29th, 22:00:25 UTCHaifa
2018 May 27th, 12:00:12 UTCEregli
2018 May 11th, 04:00:00 UTCTuapse
2018 May 4th, 10:00:17 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 April 26th, 20:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 20th, 14:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 4th, 08:00:40 UTCTuapse
2018 March 12th, 12:30:12 UTCNovorossiysl
2018 January 27th, 05:00:08 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ID
© Marcus-S
OCEAN ID
© miraflores
OCEAN ID
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!