ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA BORYNIA - IMO 8701911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA BORYNIAAdded:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701911Hits:979
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
This one i would have liked to see at the bridge. Ten minutes late.
Thats life.
So here she is on her way into Herøya, a nice polish ship.
Tomorrow i might get her on her way out to sea again?

IMO number : 8701911
Name of ship : KOPALNIA BORYNIA
Call Sign : 9HCA7
Gross tonnage : 8893
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-08-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Evana
IMO:8701911
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373042000
Callsign:3FKR3
Former name(s):
- Sereen G (Until 2014 Feb)
- Kopalnia Borynia (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,893 tons
Summer DWT:11,898 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA BORYNIA
© 3LPX
Evana
© Cengiz Tokgöz
KOPALNIA BORYNIA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 10, 2008 22:19 (12 years ago)
Hello sir, thank you very much. Was not the shot i wanted, but ok, it turned out ok.
Mark on Mar 10, 2008 21:02 (12 years ago)
Nice shot!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!