Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liberty Service - IMO 7528831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BoknPilot [View profile]Title:Liberty ServiceAdded:May 10, 2005
Photo Category: Tugs
Liberty Service at Ceiba Field, EG, W-Africa
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Liberty Service (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,058 tons
Summer DWT:960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George.Schneider on Mar 13, 2013 14:38 (3 years ago)
This is an earlier vessel by the name, a Tug/Supply boat built in 1978, IMO 7528831.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!