ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Mayor - IMO 9114139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Pacific MayorAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114139Hits:902
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: Nena M

Seen here at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrate
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Wind
IMO:9114139
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012617
Callsign:A8GO3
Former name(s):
- Nena M (Until 2013 Feb)
- Pacific Mayor (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,176 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’52.2” N, 4°9’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 8° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:21st May 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 18:00:49 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 8th, 11:00:50 UTCSetubal Anchorage
2018 April 29th, 19:00:52 UTCSetubal, Prt
2018 March 9th, 18:00:09 UTCPonce,puerto Rico
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCEl Dekheila,egypt
2018 January 8th, 18:00:13 UTCTuapse,russia
2017 December 26th, 05:00:07 UTCNemrut Bay,turkey
2017 December 11th, 16:00:13 UTCGhent,be
2017 December 4th, 18:00:09 UTCAntwerp,be
2017 November 11th, 08:00:00 UTCEl Dekhelia
More Of This Ship
SUMMER WIND
© Malcolm Cranfield
SUMMER WIND
© Malcolm Cranfield
SUMMER WIND
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!