ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS - IMO 7638947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DIMITRISAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7638947Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DIMITRIS LEAVING PORT GLASGOW JULY 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Camelia
IMO:7638947
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671212000
Callsign:5VBF9
Former name(s):
- Fatima A (Until 2011 Nov)
- Mustafa F (Until 2010 Jul)
- Huseyin Kalkavan (Until 2002 Dec)
- Emin (Until 1994 Jan)
- Dimitris (Until 1985 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,075 tons
Summer DWT:6,411 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMELIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
CAMELIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
CAMELIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on May 10, 2005 17:28 (11 years ago)
Nice shot.
Good composition (9)
Gianpaolo on May 10, 2005 13:41 (11 years ago)
Great ,one of the numerous series of Japan buid,
this is an Igaki built 1977 in 2004 named MUSTAFA F.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!