ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 8500082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Jan 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8500082Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Irem Kaan
IMO:8500082
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044036
Callsign:TCA3381
Former name(s):
- Celtic Forester (Until 2014 Dec)
- Jork (Until 2006 Jul)
- Anita B (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,564 tons
Summer DWT:3,048 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’5.78” N, 24°0’25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:27th Jan 2017
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
16 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 27th, 16:00:04 UTCNemrut
2017 January 16th, 17:00:14 UTCPreveza
2016 December 25th, 16:00:28 UTCNemrut
2016 December 21st, 13:00:38 UTCPreveza
2016 December 2nd, 18:00:09 UTCNemrut
2016 November 25th, 23:30:52 UTCEleusis
2016 November 23rd, 21:00:23 UTCChalkis
2016 November 21st, 18:00:59 UTCThessaloniki
2016 October 20th, 20:00:41 UTCNemrut
2016 February 1st, 20:00:59 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
IREM KAAN
© vovashap
ANITA B
© Mike Griffiths
IREM KAAN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!