ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Selesa - IMO 9125217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Pacific SelesaAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125217Hits:1,078
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: African Puma

Seen here at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia waiting to Unload Zinc Concentrate.  All ships to Risdon us the Gantry crane rather than thier own gear.  
Vessel Identification
Name:Filia Faith
IMO:9125217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355797000
Callsign:3FVH6
Former name(s):
- African Puma (Until 2013 Nov)
- Pacific Selesa (Until 2005 Jan)
- Selesa (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,412 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°33’26.39” N, 37°55’55.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 38°
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 07:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 30th, 23:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 27th, 12:00:52 UTCBeirut
2018 March 9th, 01:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 9th, 01:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 16th, 12:00:04 UTCRu Kzp
2017 October 24th, 01:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2017 August 29th, 16:00:39 UTCSuez/dubai
2017 August 16th, 04:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 10th, 20:00:00 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
Prince Hadi
© Gerolf Drebes
Prince Hadi
© Evgeniy .
PRINCE HADI
© NeilB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 16, 2005 12:51 (13 years ago)
Guangzhou built 1997 as SELESA
rgds
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!