ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NORDLAND - IMO 9210282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:BBC NORDLANDAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210282Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Nordland
IMO:9210282
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236187000
Callsign:ZDFN4
Former name(s):
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Apr 11)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Apr 11)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Apr 09)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Feb 12)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Feb 07)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Jan)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nordland (Until 2001 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,598 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’39.12” N, 14°50’1.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:19th Mar 2017
21:00:24 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 14:00:39 UTCSuez Canal
2017 March 19th, 21:00:24 UTCSuez Canal
2017 March 13th, 06:30:20 UTCCeuta
2017 March 3rd, 14:20:20 UTCRognan
2017 February 27th, 23:30:00 UTCSkagen Anchorage
2017 February 21st, 06:00:30 UTCHalden
2017 February 18th, 02:00:43 UTCEemshaven
2017 February 16th, 14:00:37 UTCKiel Canal
2017 February 8th, 11:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 24th, 07:00:29 UTCNorfolk Va
More Of This Ship
BBC NORDLAND
© George58
BBC NORDLAND
© fabianv
BBC NORDLAND
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!