ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONE BRES - IMO 9195822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:LONE BRESAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195822Hits:769
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 2000 at Damen Shipyard, Hoogezand (737)
IMO: 9195822
Ostend 9/05/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vingaren
IMO:9195822
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231844000
Callsign:OZ2131
Former name(s):
- Lone Bres (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’43.79” N, 15°45’18.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 34° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Takholuoto
Arrival:28th May 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:04 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 12th, 11:00:29 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 11th, 14:00:21 UTCKalmar
2018 May 8th, 21:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 6th, 00:00:31 UTCKoping
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCNorrsundet
2018 April 28th, 02:00:58 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 21st, 22:00:53 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 16th, 11:00:12 UTCRuled
2018 April 13th, 11:00:15 UTCSodertalje
More Of This Ship
VINGAREN
© Igor Dilo
VINGAREN
© Igor Dilo
VINGAREN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!