ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAUL OLDENDORFF - IMO 9202041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:PAUL OLDENDORFFAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202041Hits:1,427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Paul Oldendorff as she was in this photo seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Bags of Clay
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Rheiderland
IMO:9202041
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090680
Callsign:A8CP8
Former name(s):
- Delmas Ghana (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bbc Rheiderland (Until 2007 Aug 28)
- Delmas Ghana (Until 2007 Aug 21)
- Bbc Rheiderland (Until 2006 Aug 22)
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,144 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°52’48.63” N, 14°10’16.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 43° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Narvik
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:10 UTCNarvik
2017 November 14th, 12:00:38 UTCTerneuzen
2017 August 12th, 08:00:36 UTCSabetta
2017 July 31st, 19:00:34 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 18th, 20:00:23 UTCSabetta
2017 July 11th, 08:00:40 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 27th, 15:00:32 UTCMurmansk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:59 UTCGdan'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:57 UTCGdan'sk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:57 UTCArkhangel'sk
More Of This Ship
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!