ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNAV ALEXA - IMO 9122174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:SNAV ALEXAAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9122174Hits:1,866
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
DEMOLITION AT FINCANTIERI SHIPYARD PALERMO

built: 1995
gross tons: 610
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Alexa
IMO:9122174
Former name(s):
- Nurshah (Until 1999 Oct)
- Catamaran Andromeda (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:610 tons
Summer DWT:180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNAV ALEXA
© Antonio
SNAV ALEXA
© seawolf
SNAV ALEXA
© seawolf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 27, 2009 10:04 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf admin scrapyard ships
Mark on Feb 25, 2006 02:16 (10 years ago)
Hello,

Do you know, what is the reason of this accident?

Regards,
MJK.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!