ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM TAICHUNG - IMO 9280811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:YM TAICHUNGAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280811Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 11-02-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvia
IMO:9280811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090118
Callsign:V7FW8
Former name(s):
- Ym Taichung (Until 2014 May)
- Chesapeake Bay Bridge (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,952 tons
Summer DWT:55,497 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°43’3.3” S, 113°9’5.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 80° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wbga
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
05:45:27 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 23:00:27 UTCDalian
2018 July 25th, 20:00:34 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 June 15th, 09:00:45 UTCTianjin
2018 June 11th, 16:00:37 UTCQingdao
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:58 UTCShekou
2018 May 17th, 10:00:18 UTCShanghai
2018 April 12th, 06:00:36 UTCBusan
2018 March 21st, 04:00:29 UTCShekou (hkg Ps)
2018 February 28th, 16:00:13 UTCPenang
2018 February 21st, 03:00:57 UTCShekou (hkg Ps)
More Of This Ship
Silvia
© Marin71
SILVIA
© Viktor
SILVIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!