ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Persian Reefer - IMO 7020578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:Persian ReeferAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7020578Hits:1,137
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Just a year old, J. Lauritzen's Persian Reefer is at Berth No.2, Port Adelaide; August 1971. She had been built by Aalborg Vft at Aalborg in 1970.
Her name was subsequently changed to Peruvian Reefer in 1981, and Orange Reefer in 1992.
B/u at Alang commencing May 2001, a good life for a freighter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange Reefer
IMO:7020578
Former name(s):
- Peruvian Reefer (Until 1992 Sep)
- Persian Reefer (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,151 tons
Summer DWT:8,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSIAN REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
PERUVIAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
PERUVIAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!