ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUMARE - IMO 9173161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:LUMAREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173161Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lumare at Swansea, 3.10.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfin
IMO:9173161
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236277000
Callsign:ZDGT7
Former name(s):
- Lumare (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’30” N, 8°43’7.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 112° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen Via Nok
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 06:00:13 UTCBremen Via Nok
2017 April 21st, 23:00:51 UTCParnu
2017 April 19th, 08:00:19 UTCSzczecin
2017 April 15th, 01:00:39 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 April 12th, 19:00:10 UTCHamina
2017 April 8th, 02:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2017 March 25th, 12:00:20 UTCKalajoki
2017 March 16th, 18:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 March 14th, 11:00:12 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2017 March 7th, 07:00:05 UTCVaasa
More Of This Ship
Delfin
© Wil Weijsters
DELFIN
© 3SX
DELFIN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!