ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS - IMO 9052692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:LOTUSAdded:Apr 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:9052692Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lotus at Swansea, 25.1.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestfjord
IMO:9052692
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246162000
Callsign:PGFG
Former name(s):
- Lotus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Nescio (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°1’54.96” N, 2°16’5.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 102° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 12:00:14 UTCDunkerque
2017 November 13th, 13:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 11:30:14 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
VESTFJORD
© Eddie Walker
VESTFJORD
© Mats Brevik
VESTFJORD
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!