ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DZUKIJA - IMO 7218591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arturas T [View profile]Title:DZUKIJAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218591Hits:996
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Large Refrigerator Fishing Trawler
"Dzukija"(Klaipeda,Lithuania).
Type - 394A "Pioner Latvii".
Built - 1972,Nikolayev,USSR.
Photo - Klaipeda, 05-04-1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golta
IMO:7218591
Former name(s):
- Dzukiya (Until 1992)
- Dzukija (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,743 tons
Summer DWT:1,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DZUKIJA
© Gena Anfimov
Dzurkiya
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Dzukija
© Henry Pattison
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 16, 2008 13:55 (9 years ago)
Hi Derek and Arturas

Thanks for the IMO Number Derek - now added to the photograph.

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Derek Lilley on Mar 12, 2008 18:04 (9 years ago)
Hi Arturas,
IMO 7218591
Name changed to Windrose in1999,and to Golta in 2000.
Appears to be still in service
Keep the pictures coming
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!