ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEEWHIT - IMO 9286504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:KEEWHITAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286504Hits:2,382
Photo Category: Storm Pics
Description:
(ex RECEP MERCAN)
John H Whitaker (Tankers) Ltd, Hull, UK
2332 dwt, length 77m, beam 12m, built 2003
Liverpool to Holyhead - data from ShipAIS
Point Lynas (3/12/07)
Photo: 1 of 5
Vessel Identification
Name:Keewhit
IMO:9286504
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008440
Callsign:MGRK4
Former name(s):
- Recep Mercan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,241 tons
Summer DWT:2,315 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’2.58” N, 5°53’14.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
01:00:57 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:57 UTCBelfast
2018 August 18th, 07:30:32 UTCLarne
2018 August 16th, 15:00:44 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 15th, 05:00:33 UTCHolyhead
2018 August 13th, 17:00:39 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 12th, 01:00:47 UTCBelfast
2018 August 11th, 07:00:40 UTCLarne
2018 August 9th, 18:00:23 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 8th, 05:00:20 UTCHolyhead
2018 August 6th, 18:00:23 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Keewhit
© Robbie Cox
Keewhit
© Robbie Cox
Keewhit
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jul 11, 2008 19:34 (10 years ago)
Very nice shot!

Rgds,
Mark.
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 18, 2008 21:11 (10 years ago)
[color=0033FF]KEEWHIT[/color]
it its wery good picture, i am wonder where the fotografer stay ???
:lol: : :-o :-D
regards Benny
Kaj Keldorff on Mar 11, 2008 18:53 (10 years ago)
Very nice series :-)

Reg. kajkel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!