ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL INITIATIVE - IMO 8702915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bodolinsky [View profile]Title:MOL INITIATIVEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702915Hits:322
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Kelang - Westport - 02.02.2008
completion year: 1988 - shipyard: Ishikajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co. Ltd, Japan
engine design: SUL - engine type: 9RTA84C
power output (KW): 28.684 - maximum speed (Kn): 23,5
overall length (m): 289,50 - overall beam (m): 32,20 - maximum draught (m): 11,20
maximum TEU capacity: 3780 - container capacity at 14t (TEU): 3140
reefer containers (TEU): 205 - deadweight (ton): 59.488 - gross tonnage (ton): 50.030
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Initiative
IMO:8702915
Former name(s):
- La Seine (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,030 tons
Summer DWT:59,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA SEINE
© simonwp
LA SEINE
© Joerg Seyler
MOL INITIATIVE
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!