ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CALCUTTA - IMO 7811367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bodolinsky [View profile]Title:MSC CALCUTTAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7811367Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Kelang - Westport - 02.02.2008
completion year: 1979 - shipyard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd. Co, South Korea
engine design: SUL - engine type: 9RND76
power output (KW): 13.240 - maximum speed (Kn): 18,8
overall length (m): 200,60 - overall beam (m): 23,90 - maximum draught (m): 8,30
maximum TEU capacity: 1150 - container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 48 - deadweight (ton): 18.700 - gross tonnage (ton): 17.682

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Calcutta
IMO:7811367
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Busan (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,933 tons
Summer DWT:18,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CALCUTTA
© Ivan Meshkov
MSC CALCUTTA
© Ivan Meshkov
Hanjin Busan
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!