ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIMOS - IMO 8501725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:MAXIMOSAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501725Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
discharging steel cargo at tartous 29-02-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Maximos
IMO:8501725
Former name(s):
- Clipper Sun (Until 2002 May)
- Sun Pegasus (Until 2001 Nov)
- Caransebes (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,572 tons
Summer DWT:8,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caransebes
© simonwp
MAXIMOS
© Andrey Jakimenko
MAXIMOS
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!