ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skipper K - IMO 8742441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pasteca [View profile]Title:Skipper KAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8742441Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Skipper K now Venus
GT - 6030
CALL SIGN - J8UE8
Year of build - 1980
Flag - St Vincent and Granadines
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8742441
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Apr 19, 2008 09:08 (8 years ago)
Beautiful picture of this ex-Romanian general cargo ship.
Thanks for posting.
Ship's particulars :
IMO : 7942441
GRT : 6030
NRT : 3535
DWT : 8750
LOA : 130.7 m
B : 17.70 m
D : 8.10 m
Built : 1980 - Santierul Naval Braila, Romania
SKIPPER K was renamed SKIPPER then VENUS.
Ex names : MARIA L, SEAWAVE, HIRSOVA (1980 )
Please make correction of IMO number.
Regards,
Adi
Florin-Florimond on Mar 12, 2008 08:12 (9 years ago)
Built as HIRSOVA IMO7942441
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!