ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tricolor - IMO 5368304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:TricolorAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:5368304Hits:1,512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A very hot January morning in 1968.
Tricolor is at Berth No.20, Port Adelaide.
Built by Eriksbergs at Gothenburg in 1960, she was later renamed Troja, Belalcazar, and Kota Makmur, before being broken up at Yantai commencing in June 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Makmur
IMO:5368304
Former name(s):
- Belalcazar (Until 1980)
- Troja (Until 1979)
- Tricolor (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,654 tons
Summer DWT:12,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROJA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Heri on Aug 05, 2016 15:08 (1 year ago)
Tricolor and Vingtor in 1960 video clip
https://tv.nrk.no/serie/filmavisen/FMAA60002374/09-06-1960#t=13s
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!