ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BISTI - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:CAP BISTIAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:355
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’31.33” N, 4°3’9.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Gblon>nlrtm
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 13:00:54 UTCGblon>nlrtm
2017 April 25th, 08:00:41 UTCIeork_gblon
2017 April 23rd, 08:30:08 UTCCrmob_ieork
2017 April 8th, 03:00:31 UTCBzbgu Pamit
2017 April 1st, 02:30:33 UTCDebrv Cumar
2017 March 15th, 01:30:34 UTCNlrtm_debrv
2017 March 13th, 08:00:13 UTCGblon_nlrtm
2017 March 11th, 21:00:57 UTCIerin_gblon
2017 March 10th, 04:00:23 UTCCrmob
2017 March 10th, 04:00:23 UTCCrmob_ierin
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© martin klingsick
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Arjan Elmendorp
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!