ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TORO - IMO 9168403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:EL TOROAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168403Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23/02/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9168403.
100.6 x 19.0 m.
5185 GT. / 8889 DWT.
Built in 1997 by Nishi. Imabari, Japan.
Flag: Marshall Is.
Ex: Unicorn No. 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Vimaru Pearl
IMO:9168403
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574963000
Callsign:XVYS
Former name(s):
- El Toro (Until 2009 Sep)
- Unicorn No.2 (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,185 tons
Summer DWT:8,889 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’17.42” N, 102°20’11.86” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Kolkata
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 12:00:32 UTCKolkata
2016 April 22nd, 11:30:52 UTCVungtau*vn
2016 April 8th, 10:00:04 UTCDa Nang-viet Nam
2015 January 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCHong Kong
2015 January 16th, 22:00:10 UTCLianyungang
2015 January 11th, 08:00:32 UTCZhangjagang China
2015 January 11th, 08:00:24 UTCZhangjagang China
2014 May 3rd, 08:15:46 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2014 January 23rd, 23:00:23 UTCSubic Philipin
2014 January 11th, 23:00:55 UTCNamjing.china
More Of This Ship
EL TORO
© miraflores
EL TORO
© miraflores
VIMARU PEARL
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!