ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Highland Pioneer - IMO 8112665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:Highland PioneerAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:September 24, 2007IMO:8112665Hits:1,671
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Gulf Offshore NS Ltd, Aberdeen, UK
Offshore Supply Vessel
2099 grt, length 68 metres, beam 17 metres, built 1983
UK flag
Waiting for a pilot off Point Lynas (24/9/07)
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Beta
IMO:8112665
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219411000
Callsign:OUVZ2
Former name(s):
- Highland Pioneer (Until 2011 Nov 24)
- Oceanic Pioneer (Until 2000 Jan)
- Lowland Pioneer (Until 1999 Aug)
- Balder Vigra (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,099 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Faaborg
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Beta
© eckhard uhrbrock
BLUE BETA
© Michael Brakhage
BLUE BETA
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!