ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWELLE - IMO 9294537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:NORDWELLEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294537Hits:937
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NORDWELLE CONTAINER SHIP 26,611 grt.Built: 2005, Flag : Cyprus. Manager OLDENDORFF KE LTD, Limassol . Outbound BRISBANE To Port Botany 26/11/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Welle
IMO:9294537
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209597000
Callsign:C4EW2
Former name(s):
- Nordwelle (Until 2011 Jul)
- Welle (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,611 tons
Summer DWT:34,740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’31.92” N, 129°3’14.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 311° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Ph_mnl
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 09:00:47 UTCPh_mnl
2018 June 2nd, 11:14:46 UTCCn_sha
2018 May 24th, 05:00:48 UTCCn_tia
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:43 UTCCn_ynt
2018 May 19th, 01:00:46 UTCJp_ngo
2018 May 17th, 15:00:17 UTCJp_yok_xx_shn
2018 May 16th, 19:30:42 UTCJp_tyo_o
2018 May 16th, 19:00:43 UTCJp_tyo
2018 May 6th, 02:00:44 UTCJp_ngo
2018 May 4th, 14:30:48 UTCJp_tyo_o
More Of This Ship
WELLE
© Geir Vinnes
WELLE
© Geir Vinnes
WELLE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!