ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PASLEY - IMO 9344655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CAP PASLEYAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344655Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP PASLEY CONTAINER SHIP 22,914 grt. Build : 2007. Flag : Liberia.Manager:OFFEN C-P, Hamburg . Inbound BRISBANE From Hong Kong 27/11/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Pasley
IMO:9344655
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016648
Callsign:A8NQ6
Former name(s):
- San Allessandro (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,202 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°42’45.82” N, 119°8’40.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 144° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Lazaro Cardenas
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 11:30:23 UTCOakland
2018 February 14th, 11:00:23 UTCLong Beach
2018 January 28th, 07:00:33 UTCL.cardenas
2018 January 24th, 12:00:08 UTCL.cardenas
2018 January 21st, 07:00:02 UTCOakland
2018 January 19th, 11:30:42 UTCOakland
2018 January 17th, 13:30:13 UTCLong Beach
2017 December 27th, 12:00:53 UTCL.cardenas
2017 December 22nd, 08:30:50 UTCOakland
2017 December 22nd, 08:30:29 UTCOak56
More Of This Ship
Cap Pasley
© Maik R.
CAP PASLEY
© Wil Weijsters
CAP PASLEY & CAP GREGORY
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!