ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAN RICKMERS - IMO 9197349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SEAN RICKMERSAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197349Hits:893
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SEAN RICKMERS CONTAINER SHIP 16,986 grt. Built:1999. Flag : Marshall Islands.Owner : SEAN RICKMERS, GERMANY.Outbound BRISBANE To Busan 28/11/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Bangkok
IMO:9197349
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004738
Callsign:V7YU8
Former name(s):
- Sean Rickmers (Until 2013 May 17)
- Delmas Zambia (Until 2009 Apr 13)
- Sean Rickmers (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Kindia (Until 2004 May 17)
- Indamex Kindia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Kindia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,986 tons
Summer DWT:21,184 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’6.06” N, 103°46’11.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga Singapore
Arrival:20th Feb 2020
16:01:52 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 13:00:44 UTCSuzac Anchorage
2016 April 23rd, 18:00:56 UTCAlgeciras_spain
2016 April 4th, 14:00:19 UTCPiraeus Greece
2016 March 17th, 16:00:00 UTCMostaganem Algeria
2016 March 8th, 02:00:43 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2016 March 3rd, 05:00:43 UTCGibraltar,::,,.,..
2015 December 28th, 18:30:03 UTCHamburg
2015 December 13th, 10:00:46 UTCElefsina
2015 December 13th, 10:00:25 UTCElefsina
2015 October 11th, 11:00:42 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
SEAN RICKMERS
© Michael Schindler
SM BANGKOK
© Geir Vinnes
SM BANGKOK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!