ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC KOREA - IMO 9223899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:BBC KOREAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223899Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC KOREA GENERAL CARGO 12,993 grt.Built:2003. Flag : Cyprus. Owner:MILLENNIUM OCEAN SHIPPING, CYPRUS. Outbound BRISBANE To Darwin 29/11/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pendant
IMO:9223899
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209250000
Callsign:P3KP9
Former name(s):
- Hal Pendant (Until 2013 Jun)
- Federal Pendant (Until 2010 Jun)
- Bbc Korea (Until 2008 May 28)
- Atlantic Pendant (Until 2005 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,477 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°52’56.05” N, 72°11’49.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 115° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:13th May 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 03:00:08 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
BBC KOREA
© 3SX
ATLANTIC PENDANT
© Tobias S. Holland
Atlantic Pendant
© michell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!