ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASCO - IMO 7360734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ASCOAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7360734Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
discharging steel cargo at tartous 29-02-08
ex iran bayan
Vessel Identification
Name:Asco
IMO:7360734
Former name(s):
- Iran Bayan (Until 2007 Jun)
- Arya Sepand (Until 1980 Jan)
- Aristonimos (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,891 tons
Summer DWT:16,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iran Bayan
© simonwp
Asco
© Wil Weijsters
Asco
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!