ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL YANDERRA - IMO 9113446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:ANL YANDERRAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113446Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ANL YANDERRA CONTAINER SHIP 14,473 grt. Built:1996.Flag : Antigua and Barbuda.Manager:BBC -BURGER BEREEDERUNGS.Inbound BRISBANE From Port Botany 29/11/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bavaria
IMO:9113446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215896000
Callsign:9HA2804
Former name(s):
- Csav Cedar (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bavaria (Until 2008 Jun 29)
- Anl Yanderra (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Bavaria (Until 2007 May)
- Ts Kelang (Until 2006 Jun)
- Acx Primrose (Until 2004 Aug)
- Doris Wulff (Until 2003 Mar)
- Sakura (Until 2001 Mar 06)
- Norasia Montreal (Until 2000 Mar)
- Direct Jabiru (Until 1999 Jun 22)
- Doris Wulff (Until 1999 Jun)
- Direct Jabiru (Until 1999)
- Oocl Amity (Until 1998 Mar 25)
- Doris Wulff (Until 1997 Jul)
- Nuova Ionia (Until 1996 Nov)
- Doris Wulff (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,473 tons
Summer DWT:18,335 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’16.34” N, 23°27’40.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 201° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Naples
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 08:00:30 UTCNaples
2018 January 20th, 06:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 16th, 08:05:46 UTCNaples
2018 January 12th, 22:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 9th, 08:00:15 UTCNaples
2018 January 6th, 06:30:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 26th, 12:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 11th, 05:00:18 UTCNaples
2017 December 8th, 08:30:02 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:00 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BAVARIA
© Ninetto
BAVARIA
© Ninetto
BAVARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!